Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

Century St & Warren St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15029541

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Please re-paint the crosswalks and stop lines along century street (both ends and intersections). They have all completely disappeared. This is a main walkway to the high school and cars run all the stop signs in the morning. Would also be great if they could paint "turn only" arrows at each intersection and where century becomes 1 way at clewley, as there are still issues with wrong way drivers.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Century st at Playstead Rd, Warren St, Symmes St, Clewley Rd, and Woburn St

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.