Missed Trash/Recycling/Yard Waste Pickup Archived

93 Rockland Ave Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1506222

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Missed Pickup

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007663-022715

Description

Recycling not picked up for this section of Rockland Ave. trash was picked up by 10:00 AM. This has been 3rd week in a row that this issue needed to be reported.

also asked...
Q. Type of Trash Missed
A. Residential Trash

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.