Pothole Archived

Juna Way And Pleasant Street Franklin, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33685
Color city seal small square

Issue ID:

1509744

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1133 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pleasant Street at Juna Way. Multiple potholes on both East and West-bound lanes. People are swerving to avoid and the their location at the hilltop makes it especially dangerous. Thanks in Advance!

also asked...
Q. What house or building number is the pothole near?
A. Crest of hill on Pleasant Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.