Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Cars running red light Acknowledged

Holworthy St & Huron Ave Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15308995

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Enforcement - Police (Internal)

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Today three cars ran the red light after the walk signal was on and I was waiting to cross the street. People don’t care about this light here. Please do something to make this crossing safer.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.