Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Archived

4016 Canon Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

1544198

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

1755 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

572624

Description

My home driveway is frequently block or partially blocked by either parked or double parked cars in my neighborhood. Since my driveway is very narrow and the street is also narrow, this makes it either impossible or extremely difficult for me to drive my car off my property. A neighborhood Cordinator suggested submitting a request for parking "T's." I am open to other suggestions available. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • brian waters (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • concerned itizen (Registered User)

  • Suzanne (Registered User)

  • Canon Neighbor (Guest)

  • Steve Perrier (Guest)

  • Angela Zawadzki (Registered User)

  • essmom (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.