Illegal double parking in bicycle lane Archived

2101 Webster Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8560

Issue ID:

157978

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

1436 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Vehicles are frequently double-parked and blocking the newly installed bicycle lane, rendering it unusable. The problem is the worst during morning and evening commute hours. Increased parking enforcement would be very helpful.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.