Roadway & Drainage Concern La Kaydiiyey

3505 Font Hill Drive Ellicott City, Maryland Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 127290

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

1707212

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Arkay:

292 jeer

Xaafadda:

Ellicott City

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Koobi Gareeyey:

1707264

Sharraxaadda

Resident said her street was recently repaved, and she said the repaving work eliminated the slope in front of the storm drains, and also made the storm drain openings slightly smaller. Now when it rains, water backs up and floods into her yard. There are two storm drains, one in front of her house and one slightly South of her house.


  • Howard County Admin (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Rebecca G (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jamie b (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray Jamie b (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay Carl F (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.