Please use my $3/month to remove this blue bin Archived

1547 34th Ave N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 315

Issue ID:

1714227

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

4548 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Not interested in the $2,500,000+/yr con job that I'm forced to take part in. It doesn't cost this much to remove commodities.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley/at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

25 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • 030714901 (Registered User)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Pelican Pete (Guest)

  • JoffreyT (Registered User)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • Semper P (Registered User)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • JoffreyT (Registered User)

  • Semper P (Registered User)

  • Sick & Tired (Guest)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • Your Neighbor (Guest)

  • Kurt (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Semper P (Registered User)

  • Kurt (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • KLM (Guest)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Sam (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Sam (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.