Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Recycling Acknowledged

810 11th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1749643

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

1135 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

800 block of 11th Ave S. It seems that a few property owners are blatantly rejecting the recycling program. After upwards of two months, owners with alley access have never budged their blue bins from where they were dropped off curbside. City staff which is so confident of its plans needs to work with offending property owners so that the rest of us don't have to live with this unsightlyness.

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. No Answer Given

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Constance C. Gravelle (Registered User)

  • Tom Tito (Registered User)

  • Carol Stull (Registered User)

  • Carol Stull (Registered User)

  • Tom Tito (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Constance C. Gravelle (Registered User)

  • Constance C. Gravelle (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Constance C. Gravelle (Registered User)

  • Constance C. Gravelle (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.