Public Storage Massive Graffiti - 200 feet of It Open

1551 Macarthur Blvd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15245

Issue ID:

1759567

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

855 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

591198

Description

Public Storage has not cleaned up the graffiti at the rear (side facing I-580) since October 13, 2014. Residents have to view this mess every time they go across the Ardley Avenue overpass toward MacArthur Blvd. I and many others have previously complained to Code Enforcement, but things just don't get better. All of this graffiti mess can also be seen by drivers getting off at the Park Blvd/14th Ave Exit. This irresponsible property owner gives Oakland a bad name. 200 feet of graffiti should not be allowed.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • robertraburn (Registered User)

  • The Sentinel (Registered User)

  • robertraburn (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • The Sentinel (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...