Illegal Dumping couches Archived

2701-2709 19th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7930

Issue ID:

1773585

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

Tuxedo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

592191

Tagged:

trash

Description

2 large couches dumped a few days ago. Someone started pulling the stuffing out of the pillows for some reason and now it is an even larger mess. Taking up 2 parking spaces on 19th Ave.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment