Flooding Archivé

102 S Canal Dr Palm Harbor, Florida Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 120

ID du Problème:

1780396

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Flooding/Erosion

Vues:

2000 fois

Quartier:

Palm Harbor

A signalé:

le

Description

Rain flooding and grass clogged drain ditch has created water so high, it is impossible to drive a compact car through. Tail pipes below the water level. Help please. At least clean out what little drainage ditches there are. Water is feet deep yet only a trickle goes out the drain in to Lake Tarpon.


Post a New Comment

9 Commentaire

  • Pinellas County Communications (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Marianne GAeta (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Pinellas County Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Pinellas County Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Réouvert Joseph (Guest)

  • Jsmekal (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Pinellas County Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Pinellas County Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.