Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

100 73rd Ave N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1950

Issue ID:

1908954

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

377 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A resident is using our parking lots as a used car dealership parking area. Every day there are 4 or more vehicles behind office and pool that they have backed in hoping that no one notices the vehicles are not licensed. I know the person had been ticketed before but continues to do it as we all struggle for a place to park it had gotten way out of hand and needs to be addressed again.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle?
A. Private Property

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.