Maintenance of Building Archiviert

2835 16th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

(Gast)

Fall-ID:

1990643

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Angesehen:

3632 Zeiten

Gemeldet per :

http://www.stpete.org

Gemeldet:

auf

Beschreibung

This property needs to be addressed immediately. The Food Mart located at 2835 16th St N, as well as the bar in the same building, do NOT take care of general maintenance of the property. The roof literally has holes falling through it. The Food Mart has a ridiculous amount of signs posted (which all advertise the same thing and which negatively affect the appearance of the building) and the outside of the building is moldy and falling apart. Needless to say, this is diminishing the appearance of the Woodlawn neighborhood. This neighborhood is well known and a desirable area, with many families residing in it. However, this particular corner of the neighborhood needs to be addressed by the city and improved in appearance. The Food Mart attracts a clientele that raises safety issues (loitering, questionable people wandering down near private homes, vehicles parked in front of homes while their drivers are inside building,) as well as noise issues (cars playing loud radio music while parked in the lot, people yelling and carrying on arguments.) The owners are unfriendly and obviously expect trouble with customers, and yelled at a friend of mine to buy something or get out after he'd been browsing their beer selection for less than 5 minutes. The dumpster in the lot is visible to the neighborhood and could easily be moved to a more discreet place on the property where it will not be an eyesore to adjacent neighbors. Overall, this building is VERY negatively affecting the appearance of the neighborhood and has remained unaddressed for years. It is time to enforce property maintenance here. Please address this.

auch gefragt...
F. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

  • Anerkannt Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Anonymous (Gast)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Geschlossen Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verifizierter Beamter)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.