Tree pit is empty - please plant a tree Archived

600 Columbia Rd Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Tree pit 600 columbia rd 1

Reporter

Civic Points: 1830
Twitter ucia avatar small square

Issue ID:

206343

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1153 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5000c24a0882cf78d4003d1d

Tagged:

tree

Description

Please plant a tree in front of 600 Columbia Rd. Has been identified as a "low canopy" area of the city


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.