Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Archived

503 E 6th St Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2213043

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Homeless druggies camping out and leaving loads or carts, trash, drug paraphernalia, blankets, junk....and now the homeowner has dumped a couch in the alley behind the businesses.


8 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Michd (Registered User)

  • Michd (Registered User)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Michd (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Michd (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.