Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Drainage / Flooding Acknowledged

0 Larry Lane Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1205

Issue ID:

2290063

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

999 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Pines

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

639482

Description

Cobbledick Creek's "birdcage" is completely plugged and water is flowing over the berm, threatening to flood Larry Lane and Ascot Place. Photos available here: https://www.dropbox.com/sc/889fgruftbt2a90/AADYRe8sAczCUHcJ_tY0yeaZa

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.