Trees (Street Trees) Archived

1617 Park Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2290133

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

338 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Windstorm knocked small limbs off the parkway trees, please have schedule removing fallen limbs, thanks.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Branches on sidewalk, please remove.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.