Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Parks - Maintenance Acknowledged

Doolittle Drive Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2380677

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parks - Maintenance

Viewed:

1130 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

I walk on the path between the pedestrian bridge that goes to Bay Farm (from Main Island) and along the San Leandro Channel toward the Model Airplane Field. There is lots of illegal dumping but also regular picnic/garbage waste, too. Can the City of Alameda please put a trash can by the pedestrian bridge (on the Bay Farm side) and also please put a trash can at the turn along the Shoreline Park (when you move away from the Channel and toward the Model Airplane Field). People stop on the benches but there are no garbage cans for them to use, so they just dump trash.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.