For Rent signs up year round Archived

1-13 Pitkin St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2398947

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4602 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

These signs are up year round on all of the Bissonette properties. Does he have a permit for this? They are ugly and give a transient feel to the neighborhoods they're in.


14 Comments

  • CityloverBTV (Registered User)

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code 1 (Verified Official)

  • RobO (Guest)

  • philthy (Registered User)

  • Dolly (Registered User)

  • Dolly (Registered User)

  • MPerry (Verified Official)

  • Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Dolly (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Dolly (Registered User)

  • Closed Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.