Illegal Dirt Bike Party Archived

Atwater St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242697

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1387 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Description

There is a group of 4 dirt bikers at the corner on Atwater between Chatham & Grafton pulling wheelies, operating their ATVs recklessly, and causing an incredible noise disturbance. When is the city going to do something about this flagrant lawlessness. I guess when someone's innocent child is run over and killed then city officials may take notice.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Lexington Ave (Registered User)

  • R (Guest)

  • S.I.T. New Haven (Registered User)

  • Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • Closed Rob Smuts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.