Sidewalks Archived

1450 Fernside Alameda, CA 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2457349

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

1256 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk is just wearing out. no street tree near, just old concrete. Please check it out and get back to him.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Inspection Request
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Please check out old, raised sidewalk in front of 1450 Fernside

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.