GARBAGE ON THE ROAD Archived

Fountain New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2724737

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

14953 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Description

THIS IS A CHRONIC ISSUE THAT HAS NEVER BEEN SOLVED BY THE CITY. ATTACHED IS THE SOLUTION FOR PUBLIC WORKS TO ENFORCE


39 Comments

  • Ceci Berner (Registered User)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • StevenZ (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Reopened Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Paul Wessel (Registered User)

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • LCI Westville - West Hills (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Carissima (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • LCI Westville - West Hills (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • LCI Westville - West Hills (Registered User)

  • Carissima (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Carissima (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • LCI Westville - West Hills (Registered User)

  • Mario Garcia (Registered User)

  • Closed Mario Garcia (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.