Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Walking Hazard Acknowledged

170 Brookline Avenue Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2765533

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3800 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001875978

Tagged:

tree

Description

Bryon Clemence came into the City Manager's Office to report a metal grate around a tree near 170 Brookline Avenue that has about an 8 inch gap between the tree and the grate that someone's foot can fall in. He will be sending a picture in the next couple of days. He suggested it be filled with dirt to fill in the gap.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.