Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Acknowledged

Franklin Park Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2879520

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

There is a root coming up from under the wood chips, in front of the monkey bars. This has happened before, and poses a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe your inquiry here:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.