Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Acknowledged

San Jose Avenue Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2887724

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

There is a palm tree at the corner of San Jose Avenue and Paru Street (on Franklin Park) that is of concern. About 30' up a portion of the palm tree looks like someone took an axe to it. Safety concern. Please check this out.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe your inquiry here:
A. inspect palm tree at the corner of San Jose Ave & Paru St (Franklin Park)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.