Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Vandalized Acknowledged

400 Chamberlain Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2936085

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Vandalized

Viewed:

733 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

319096

Tagged:

signs

Description

Stop sign leaning and not well secured. Corner of Stafford and Chamberlain St.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. All-way stop sign
Q. Please describe the location and problem. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Corner of Stafford and Chamberlain St

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.