Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalks Acknowledged

1342 North Avenue Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3034409

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

1442 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk on the East side of North Ave from the exit to Hunt Middle school going south towards downtown is disintegrating. Has it been scheduled to be replaced? During the winter, it fills with ice and is sometimes impassable.

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Closed SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Burlingtonian (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.