General Bus Request/Incident Open

150 Cherry Ann Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3040751

Submitted To:

CT Transit - New Haven

Category:

General Bus Request/Incident

Viewed:

3531 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Clearly this is not a bus incident, but that's the only menu option my android phone is given. A large branch has fallen and is blocking the path from Jackie Robinson School to the "urban oasis" & playground next to SCSU. The gate there is locked anyway, but this could be and was intended to be a valuable ecological resource for the kids.


New Comment

I want to...