Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

7250-7276 Foothill Parkway Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6525

Issue ID:

3059956

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

1106 times

Reported:

on

Description

Four street lights located on metal poles with traffic signals at the intersection of Bedford Cyn & Foothill Pkwy / El Cerrito Rd are on 24/7.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. LIGHTS ON DURING DAY
Q. Pole Number
A. None

3 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Clean up corona (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.