Tree Trimming Open

69 Carmel St New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 0194

Reporter

Civic Points: 190
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3068222

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

2219 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead/Problem tree in front of the residence. Dead branches are snapping off endangering parked vehicles. Also, there is a hollowed out portion in the middle section of the tree, as shown in the photograph.The tree needs to be removed or seriously trimmed down.


10 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vbcb2000 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank