Storm Drain Completely Blocked by Leaves Archived

352 Whalley Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3079643

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

3427 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drain at the corner of Whalley Ave on the side of the street with the empty corner lot completely blocked by leaves which is going to cause flooding issues next time it rains. Will also cause issues crossing street and accessing bus stop as huge pond will form.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.