2:30-3:00AM garbage pick ups Archived

695 Park Ave Albany, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3112307

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Noise Complaints

Viewed:

759 times

Neighborhood:

Pine Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

County waste has been picking up trash from the apartment building between 2:30 and 3:00 in the morning, waking up neighborhood residents. I know this has been an issue in other places, but every Wednesday without fail, they are here waking us up too.

also asked...
Q. What type of noise are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and where the noise is coming from (ex: inside, outside, car, etc.)
A. Garbage trucks between 2:30 am and 3:00 am

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.