Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Open

10001-10199 Pearmain Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3124152

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

South Stonehurst

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

701175

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, trash

Description

Squatters in this large warehouse are constantly leaving non functioning cars, trucks RVs, commercial trailers and trash in the middle of the street. it obstructs traffic to and from locally situated businesses. This is an ongoing obstruction and not a one time occurrence.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • KeepingItClean (Registered User)

  • Lynn (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...