Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Deceased Animal on the Street Acknowledged

558 Lombard Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255765

Issue ID:

3166535

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1699 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Resident reports a deceased animal on the sidewalk at this location. Please remove it.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.