SNOW RELATED Archived

Pine Alley New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4270

Issue ID:

3199848

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

3082 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, snow

Duplicated By:

3200096

Description

I spoke with someone at Public Works back in December and asked that when it snow could you please plow Pine Alley and it got plowed.
Now we have deep snow on the ground and pavement and there has been no sign of a plow.. There are 2 seniors in there 80's that have opened up the Pine St end with Snowblowers. This should not be, this is Public Works responsible not men who pay a good share of city taxes doing the job.
I just called the Mayors office and got put on Hold for longer than needed.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.