Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Poorly maintained sidewalk @ 1122 W Bell Acknowledged

1122 West Bell Houston, TX Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10890

Issue ID:

334872

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Icing Bridge

Viewed:

2834 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4179

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This owner has failed to maintain the sidewalk. This is a danger to the community and against city ordinances. Please enforce.

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Owner failed to maintain sidewalk. It is a danger to the community.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Montrose Dad (Registered User)

  • Hatari (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.