Tupelo Honey Cafe Dumpsters in Street Closed

401 Stafford Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 20170428 152837

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3374521

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

348206

Tagged:

trash

Description

Again, Tupelo Honey Cafe has their dumpsters lined up on Stafford Avenue, in the street. Not only are they in the street, blocking line sight and a visual hazard, it's hot outside and they stink from rotting food and grease and there are flies. It's disgusting. I can't imagine living in the apartments above with decks over the stench.

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Tupelo Honey Cafe Dumpsters

3 Comments

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Filler pic small square

    The Yoda (Registered User)

  • City seal 2color small square

    Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank