Tall or Overgrown Shrubbery Archived

436-550 Prominence Point Parkway Canton, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3419632

Submitted To:

City of Canton

Category:

Tall or Overgrown Shrubbery

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

I'm not sure if this is the correct place to report the issue. Who is responsible for mowing the grass in the median on Prominence Point Pkwy. north of Keeter Rd.? The same question applies to the parkway grass immediately off the road on both sides.

Thank you.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.