Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

101 Putnam St. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Sidewalk

Reporter

Civic Points: 5080
11953296 10204893084470454 5657687375618046711 o  1  small square

Issue ID:

3554339

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1038 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

As you can see from the picture, the sidewalk is in absolute need of replacement. It is unsafe, an eyesore, and an accident waiting to happen. Difficult to tell from the angle of the picture, but it has to be raised 6" off the ground.


8 Comments

  • 11953296 10204893084470454 5657687375618046711 o  1  small square

    VoteCARLSON4ward6 (Registered User)

  • Screen shot 2011 08 26 at 12.50.55 pm small square

    Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • Pic small square

    Hill Resident (Registered User)

  • Dpwlogo4 small square

    Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • 11953296 10204893084470454 5657687375618046711 o  1  small square

    VoteCARLSON4ward6 (Registered User)

  • Dpwlogo4 small square

    Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • 11953296 10204893084470454 5657687375618046711 o  1  small square

    VoteCARLSON4ward6 (Registered User)

  • 11953296 10204893084470454 5657687375618046711 o  1  small square

    VoteCARLSON4ward6 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank