When will speed bumps be placed Archived

Diamond Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3778368

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1591 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

We have signs on the street for speed bumps but no speed bumps yet. There are children who play and live on this street and cars continue to speed down the street which is dangerous for children and adults


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.