Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

929 W. Grand Blvd. Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3798007

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

https://www.coronaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Someone dumped a twin mattress in the alley behind our house next to trash bins last night. I had to move it so the trash trucks can pick up my trash.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. APPLIANCE/LARGE ITEM IN RIGHT OF WAY

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.