Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance Archived

317-399 Trinity Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3834219

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

3856338, 3823900

Description

There are three trash piles on lots surrounding the corner of Ohio St. and Trinity St. They are located:

(1) on south side of Ohio St. between Trinity St. and Mare Island Way;

(2) on west side of Trinity St. between Ohio St. and National Al.;

(3) on west side of Trinity St. between Ohio St. and Overland Al.

The first of these has been present for months. The second appeared a couple of weeks ago, and the third appeared last week. So this is a growing problem, and the location may have become an attractive site for illegal dumping. It looks like Public Works is addressing the parts of the dumping that infringe on the public property. I'd be grateful if the Code Enforcement Division would address the parts on the private lots. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • martha nichols (Registered User)

  • rnotion0013 (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.