Adopt a spot - Storm Drains Closed

2011 Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 312370
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3859561

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773800

Service Request ID:

771149

Tagged:

drain problem, trash

Description

They missed this storm drain when I reported last week maybe it was blocked by a car. Trash and litter and at least one bottle of nail polish.

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Concrete
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank