Pris en compte par: City of Oakland Call Center

Signal Doesn't work Reconnu

1230 38th Avenue Oakland, California Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 150

ID du Problème:

3886850

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Vues:

81 fois

Quartier:

Fruitvale Station

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

774685

Tagged:

signs

Description

After about 10 pm the signal light for cars crossing international going towards foothill doesn't work. you end up sitting there at a red light till someone stops on the other side of the intersection. People either turn right and make dangerous U turn somewhere or they just run the red light.

a aussi demandé...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Traffic Signals: Call (510) 615-5566

1 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.