Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

23 Jacob Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 308385

Issue ID:

3989699

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

1951 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The sidewalks around Trafton park have not been shoveled almost 5 days after the last snow fall. Please follow the same rules you expect the residents to follow and clear the sidewalks next to city owned property. Typical City of Malden do as we say not as we do, disgraceful.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 23 Jacob St. - Trafton Park
Q. Actions taken by City
A. No Action Taken

Post a New Comment

22 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • malden complaints (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Maldonite (Registered User)

  • Mcc (Registered User)

  • malden complaints (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Mcc (Registered User)

  • Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Mcc (Registered User)

  • Reopened malden complaints (Registered User)

  • Kelly (Registered User)

  • Closed Christopher Rosa (Operations Manager) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.