Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

3962-4252 Sonoma Boulevard Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21265

Issue ID:

4014678

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1594 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Once again the homeless have taken over this area again and the properety owners are doing nothing about it. Garbage has been on the side of the road for over 2 weeks, i cant believe that the city of Vallejo has not seen this and picked it up! Are the employees only aloud to pick up garbage on our streets when theres a work order telling them too? This has to change! Have a little pride and pick it up when your out driving around! Everywhere you drive in this town theres garbage littering our streets, the city has only a few people picking this up, i realize this, but people passing through see this and think, what a dump of a city, put more people on cleaning up and present a cleaner looking town! The mayor should be ashamed!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Post a New Comment

39 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Robert L, Grounds (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • rxoo94503 (Registered User)

  • Closed Robert L, Grounds (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Closed Robert L, Grounds (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Registered User)

  • rxoo94503 (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • rxoo94503 (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • rxoo94503 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Robert L, Grounds (Registered User)

  • Closed Robert L, Grounds (Registered User)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Justine, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Justine, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Justine, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed Keith, Grounds (Verified Official)

  • rxoo94503 (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.