Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

Tunnel Rd Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17325

Issue ID:

4053012

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

584 times

Neighborhood:

Hiller Highlands

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788814

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole stretching across the road

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 1 foot wide by 5 feet long
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Dan Leaverton (Registered User)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.