Vehicle wreck debris on sidewalk/roadway Open

1218-1298 N King Charles Rd Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4100576

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

632 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

There was a wreck here last week and the sidewalk area is littered with debris such as wires, plastic and glass. Children from the school walk this area everyday.


New Comment

I want to...