Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

670 Ellsworth Ave\ New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4187794

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

879 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6372154

Description

the ground washed away underneath the sidewalk. I stuck a stick in a hole in the sidewalk and it was at least 1 foot down before I hit any dirt. I am worried that it could cave in or become a sink hole.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.